SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM

HALL 1 HALL 2
09:00-09:45 1st Session

Conference
Chair: Ali Tahsin Güneş
09:00-09:40 New aspects of cutaneous mosaicism
Rudolf Happle
09:40:09:45 Discussion
09:45-10:30 2nd Session

Conference
Chair: Mustafa Turhan Şahin

09:45-10:25 Pruritus: New approaches to management
Timothy Berger
10:25-10:30 Discussion
10:30-10:45
COFFEE BREAK
10:45-11:30 3rd Session

Conference
Chair: Emel Fetil

10:45-11:25 Haneke sutures in special dermatological situations
Eckart Haneke
11:25-11:30 Discussion
11:30-12:15 4th Session

Conference
Chair: Ekin Şavk

11:30-12:10 Life writes interesting stories and we diagnose them.
Hana Zelenkova
12:10-12:15 Discussion
12:15-13:30
LUNCH
13:30-14:40 5th Session

Psoriasis – 1
Chairs: Mehmet Ali Gürer, Emel Fetil

13:30-14:40 1st Session

Things which must never be forgotten in dermatology
Chairs: Ertuğrul Aydemir, Afet Akdağ Köse

13:30-13:45 Pathogenesis of psoriasis
Ayşe Serap Karadağ
13:30-13:45 Phenomena
Ertuğrul Aydemir
13:45-14:00 Triggering factors
Müzeyyen Gönül
13:45-14:00 Allergy tests
Sevgi Akarsu
14:00-14:15 Clinical findings and diagnosis
Dilek Bayramgürler
14:00-14:15 Biopsy techniques
Deniz Aksu Arıca
14:15-14:30 Psoriatic arthritis
Timur Pırıldar

14:15-14:30 Interventional classical applications (Cryotherapy, cauterization, curettage, intralesional)
Selda Pelin Kartal
14:30-14:40 Discussion 14:30-14:40 Discussion
14:40-14:55
COFFEE BREAK
14:55-16:05 6th Session

Psoriasis – 2
Chairs: Erol Koç, Serhat İnalöz

14:55-16:05 2nd Session

Type-I Allergic Reactions
Chairs: Oktay Taşkapan, Ayça Yazıcı Cordan

14:55-15:10 Topical therapy
Ümit Türsen
14:55-15:10 Mechanisms
Buket Cicioğlu Arıdoğan
15:10-15:25 Classical systemic therapy
Erol Koç
15:10-15:25 Clinical findings
Göknur Kalkan
15:25-15:40 Biologics
Müge Güler Özden
15:25-15:40 Diagnostic tests
Evren Odyakmaz
15:40-15:55 Biosimilars
Emel Bülbül Başkan
15:40-15:55 Treatment and desensitization
Oktay Taşkapan
15:55-16:05 Discussion 15:55-16:05 Discussion
16:05-16:50 7th Session

Conference
Chair: Cemal Bilaç

16:05-17:15 3rd Session

Botulinum Toxin
Chairs: Hakan Erbil, Kubilay Yücel

16:05-16:45 Rational drug use
Ercüment Ölmez
16:05-16:20 Cosmetic use
Oya Alpan Aydın
16:20-16:35 Non-cosmetic using areas
Tevhide Dinçer
16:45-16:50 Discussion 16:35-16:50 Points to be considered during toxin injection
Hakan Erbil
16:50-17:35 8th Session

Oral Presentations
Chairs: Pınar Öztaş, Sevilay Kılıç

16:50-17:05 Complication management
Nermin Filizci Varilsüha
16:50-17:35 Oral Presentations 17:05-17:15 Discussion
18:00
OPENİNG CEREMONY AND SHOW

 

 

 

HALL 1 HALL 2
08:30-09:15 1st Session

Conference
Chair: İdil Ünal

08:30-09:15 1st Session

Leishmaniasis
Chairs: Yaşargül Denli, Ali Haydar Parlak

08:30-09:10 Systemic and oral hypopigmenting agents: An update
Evangeline Handog
08:30-08:44 Laboratory diagnosis
Gönül Çavuşoğlu Aslan
08:44-08:58 Clinical diagnosis
Berna Aksoy
08:58-09:12 Current treatment
Sema Aytekin
09:10-09:15 Discussion 09:12-09:15 Discussion
09:15-10:00 2nd Session

Conference
Chair: Turna İlknur

09:15-10:00 2nd Session

Stem Cell in Dermatology
Chairs: Alparslan Acar, Mehmet İbrahim Tuğlu

09:15-09:55 Facial rejuvenation: Facial antiage surgery, coronal brow lift and facial implants
Martina Vidova Uğurbaş
09:15-09:29 The role and clinical implications of stem cell products in experimental studies
Mehmet İbrahim Tuğlu
09:29-09:43 The use of stromal vascular fraction and stem cell in facial configuration and aging
Mehmet Bozkurt
09:43-09:57 Up-to-date and future
Gülsüm Gençoğlan
09:55-10:00 Discussion 09:57-10:00 Discussion
10:00-10:15
COFFEE BREAK
10:15-11:00 3rd Session

Conference
Chair: Şebnem Aktan

10:15-11:00 3rd Session

Nail
Chairs: Seher Bostancı, Pelin Koçyiğit

10:15-10:55 Filler complications: What to do? How to manage?
Medhat Abdelmalek
10:15-10:29 Surgical anatomy, danger zones and local anaesthesia for nail unit surgery
Eckart Haneke
10:29-10:43 Diagnostic clues in subungual lesions of five cases
Pelin Koçyiğit
10:43-10:57 Subungual rare lesions
Seher Bostancı
10:55-11:00 Discussion 10:57-11:00 Discussion
11:00-11:45 4th Session

Conference
Chair: Şeniz Duygulu

11:00-11:45 4th Session

Up-to-dates in Dermatology
Chairs: Meltem Önder, Mualla Polat

Mycosis fungoides and beyond: Clinical variants and other types of cutaneous T-cell lymphomas
Jacqueline M. Junkins-Hopkins

11:00-11:14 Woman and dermatology
Meltem Önder
11:14-11:28 Imigration and dermatology
Ebru Çelik
11:28-11:42 Endocrine disrupters: Get scared! Get more and more scared!
M. Cüneyt Soyal
11:40-11:45 Discussion 11:42-11:45 Discussion
11:45-12.25 5th Session
Novartis Satellite Symposium

Moderators: Mustafa Turhan Şahin, Bilal Doğan
Holistic Approach in Psoriasis and Long Term Healing
Holistic Approach in Psoriasis  – Ayça Cordan Yazıcı
Secukinumab Treatment in Real Life with Cases  – Meltem Türkmen
12:25-12:30 Discussion
12:30-13:30
LUNCH
13:30-14:40 6th Session

Pilosebaceous Unit
Chairs: Mukadder Koçak, Zülal Erbağcı

13:30-14:40 5th Session

Variations – 1
Chairs: Nuran Allı, Emine Derviş

13:30-13:45 Hidradenitis supurativa treatment in the light of latest guidelines
Ayten Ferahbaş Kesikoğlu
13:30-13:45 Dermatoses caused by alternative therapies
Emel Öztürk
13:45-14:00 Rosacea treatment: An Update
Hayriye Sarıcaoğlu
13:45-14:00 Nutrition and dermatology
Göksun Karaman
14:00-14:15 Acne: What should be investigated?
Şule Gökşin
14:00-14:15 The tiny visitors of our skin (Flea, pederus, tick, …etc)
Emine Derviş
14:15-14:30 Acne treatment: Where we are?
Aylin Türel Ermertcan
14:15-14:30 Scabies: Resistance development and treatment alternatives
Gaye Sarıkan
14:30-14:40 Discussion 14:30-14:40 Discussion
14:40-15:25 7th Session
Bayer Satellite Symposium  – Wound Care and Healing;New Approaches in Scar Treatment

Moderator: Ali Tahsin Güneş
Speakers: Emel Fetil, Cahit Reha Yavuzer
15:20-15:25 Discussion
15:25-15:40
COFFEE BREAK
15:40-16:50 8th Session

Bullous Diseases
Chairs: Meral Ekşioğlu, Soner Uzun

15:40-16:50 6th Session

Skin Care and Aging
Chairs: İdil Ünal, Gürsoy Doğan

15:40-15:55 Pathogenesis
Murat Durdu
15:40-15:55 Skin microbiota in health and disease
Nilgün Solak
15:55-16:10 Diagnosis and treatment of dyskeratotic bullous diseases
Züleyha Özgen
15:55-16:10 Skin aging
Handan Kelekçi
16:10-16:25 Diagnosis and treatment of acantholytic bullous diseases
Soner Uzun
16:10-16:25 Skin care
İdil Ünal
16:25-16:40 Diagnosis and treatment of subepidermal bullous diseases
Savaş Yaylı
16:25-16:40 What awaits us in cosmetic area? Future predictions
Yasemin Yazan
16:40-16:50 Discussion 16:40-16:50 Discussion
16:50-18:00 9th Session

Sun and Skin (Photodermatology)
Chairs: Aysel Gürler, Tülin Akan

16:50-17.25 7th Session

Breezes from Psychiatry
Chair: İlknur Altunay

16:50-17:05 Photoaging
İlgen Ertam
16:50-17:20 Burned-out syndrome
Erol Özmen
17:05-17:20 Photocarcinogenesis
Didem Dinçer
17:20-17:25 Discussion
17:20-17:35 The limits of phototherapy
Mahizer Yaldız
17:25-18:00 8th Session
Workshop
17:35-17:50 Sunscreen
Selda Işık Mermutlu
17:25-17:55 Biodermogenesi
Erçin Özüntürk
17:50-18:00 Discussion 17:55-18:00 Discussion

 

 

HALL 1 HALL 2
08:30-09:15 1st Session

Conference
Chair: Seher Bostancı

08:30-09:15 1st Session

Urticaria
Chairs:Cem Mat, Rafet Koca

08:30-09:10 Nail melanoma- Frequency, diagnosis, differential diagnosis, Treatment
Eckart Haneke
08:30-08:44 Etiology and diagnosis
Rafet Koca
08:44-08:58 Classical treatments
Necmettin Akdeniz
08:58-09:12 BBiological treatment agents
Özlem Su Küçük
09:10-09:15 Discussion 09:12-09:15 Discussion
09:15-10:00 2nd Session

Conference                                                                                                      Chair: Kamer Gündüz

09:15-10:00 2nd Session

Oral Mucosa Diseases
Chairs: Can Ceylan, Bengü Gerçeker Türk

09:15-09:55 Great tricky interactive cases: Chameleon melanoma
Andreas Blum
09:15-09:29 Pigmented lesions
Mehmet Kamil Mülayim
09:29-09:43 Precancerous lesions
Can Ceylan
09:43-09:57 Cytological approach to the oral lesions
Murat Durdu
09:55-10:00 Discussion 09:57-10:00 Discussion
10:00-10:15
COFFEE BREAK
10:15-11:25 3rd Session

Pediatric Dermatology
Chairs: Güliz İkizoğlu, Deniz Yücelten

10:15-11:25 3rd Session

Challenging Treatments – 1
Chairs: Güneş Gür Aksoy, Lale Dönderici

10:15-10:30 Pediatric contact dermatitis
Ayşe Anıl Karabulut
10:15-10:30 Alopecias
Güneş Gür Aksoy
10:30-10:45 Pediatric psoriasis: Systemic treatment and beyon
Sibel Ersoy Evans
10:30-10:45 Bullous diseases
Şebnem Aktan
10:45-11:00 Infectious diseases with rashes
Deniz Yücelten
10:45-11:00 Vitiligo
Esra Adışen
11:00-11:15 Challencing dermatoses of the newborns
Şule Afşar
11:00-11:15 Melasma
Mehmet Salih Gürel
11:15-11:25 Discussion 11:15-11:25 Discussion
11:25-12:35 4th Session

Disorders of Pigmentation
Chairs: Işıl İnanır, Arzu Kılıç

11:25-12:35 4th Session

Venerology
Chairs: Güzin Özarmağan, Bilal Doğan

11:25-11:40 Hypopigmented macula: From lesion to diagnosis
Arzu Kılıç
11:25-11:40 Immunmodulation in venerologic diseases: Where? How long?
Filiz Cebeci
11:40-11:55 Hypopigmented macula: Up-to-date treatment
Berna Solak
11:40-11:55 The changing antibiotic trends in venerologic diseases
Kübra Eren Bozdağ
11:55-12:10 Hyperpigmented macula: From lesion to diagnosis
Münevver Güven
11:55-12:10 HPV: Vaccination and treatment
Bilal Doğan
12:10-12:25 Hyperpigmented macula: Up-to-date treatment
Dilek Seçkin
12:10-12:25 Follow-up in venerologic diseases
Kenan Aydoğan
12:25-12:35 Discussion 12:25-12:35 Discussion
12:35-13:35
LUNCH
13:35-14:45 5th Session

Melanoma
Chairs: Nahide Onsun, Fezal Özdemir

13:35-14:45 5th Session

Oh my god, I got hair loss!
Chairs: Nilgün Şentürk, Zerrin Öğretmen

13:35-13:50 Melanoma mimicars: Diagnosis and treatment
Nahide Onsun
13:35-13:50 Diagnostic approach
Özlem Dicle
13:50-14:05 Dermoscopic clues
Özlem Özbağcıvan
13:50-14:05 Trichoscopic findings
Tülin Güleç
14:05-14:20 Prognostic factors in melanoma
Bengü Gerçeker Türk
14:05-14:20 Therapeutic approaches
Nilgün Şentürk
14:20-14:35 Novel therapies: Today and future
Fezal Özdemir
14:20-14:35 Hair transplantation
Ekrem Civaş
14:35-14:45 Discussion 14:35-14:45 Discussion
14:45-16:10 6th Session

Dermoscopy
Chairs: Mustafa Turhan Şahin, Gamze Erfan

14:45-16:10 6th Session

Variations – 3
Chairs: Şahin Yazar, Emel Erdal Çalıkoğlu

14:45-15:00 Mucosa
Gamze Erfan
14:45-15:00 Psychocutaneous disease:Treatment of difficult patients
İlknur Altunay
15:00-15:15 Recurrent nevus and melanom
Sedef Şahin
15:00-15:15 Behçet’s disease: What’s new?
Erkan Alpsoy
15:15-15:30 Collusion lesions
Mustafa Turhan Şahin
15:15-15:30 Kawasaki disease: What’s new?
Bilal Sula
15:30-15:45 My dermoscopic approach for hair and nail disorders
Andreas Blum
15:30-15:45 Dermatology and law: What should we know?
Emel Erdal
15:45-16:00 00 Funny dermoscopy
Andreas Blum
15:45-16:00 How valid and reliable are our diagnoses?
Mümtaz Mazıcıoğlu
16:00-16:10 Discussion 16:00-16:10 Discussion
16.10-16.25
COFFEE BREAK
16:25-17:35 7th Session

Variations – 2
Chairs: Ayşe Boyvat, Meltem Uslu

16:25-17:35 7th Session

Cosmetology
Chairs: Recep Dursun, Zehra Aşiran Serdar

16:25-16:40 40 Implants and contact sensitization
Ayşe Boyvat
16:25-16:40 Filler selection
Zehra Aşiran Serdar
16:40-16:55 Local anesthesia in dermatology
Selma Emre
16:40-16:55 Neck & decollete rejuvenation
Başak Kandi
16:55-17:10Novel therapies in lichen planus
Mehmet Melikoğlu
16:55-17:10 Lipolytic applications
Arzu Ataseven
17:10-17:25 Cutaneous side effects of targeted cancer therapies
Ayda Acar
17:10-17:25 The complications of thread applications and their management
Recep Dursun
17:25-17:35 Discussion 17:25-17:35 Discussion

 

 

 

 

HALL 1 HALL 2
08:30-09:40 1st Session

Lymphoma
Chairs : Günseli Öztürk, Ayten Ferahbaş Kesikoğlu

08:30-09:40 1st Session

Lasers
Chairs : Gönül Ergenekon, Murat Borlu

08:30-08:45 Clinical variations
Nilsel İlter
08:30-08:45 Ablative lasers and their usage areas
Yasemin Oram
08:45-09:00 Diagnosis and staging
Esra Pancar Yüksel
08:45-09:00 Nonablative lasers
Filiz Canpolat
09:00-09:15 Treatment principles
Hatice Erdi Şanlı
09:00-09:15 Management of laser complications
Turna İlknur
09:15-09:30 Cutaneous lymphoma: What’s new?
Murat Öztaş
09:15-09:30 Laser: What’s new?
Ercan Çalışkan
09:30-09:40 Discussion 09:30-09:40 Discussion
09:40-10:50 2nd Session

Challenging Treatments – 2
Chairs: Ülker Gül, Ali Karakuzu

09:40-10:50 2nd Session 

Challenging Treatments – 3
Chairs: Derya Aytimur, Sedat Özçelik

09:40-09:55 Treatment of lupus
Ülker Gül
09:40-09:55 Pyoderma gangrenosum
Aysun Şikar Aktürk
09:55-10:10 Morphea and sclerotic skin diseases
Deniz Seçkin
09:55-10:10 Pityriasis rosea
Nilgün Sayman
10:10-10:25 Recurrent aphthous stomatitis
Oya Oğuz
10:10-10:25 Resistant mycoses
Demet Kartal
10:25-10:40 Burning mouth syndrome
Perihan Öztürk
10:25-10:40 Atopic dermatitis
Ayşe Akman Karakaş
10:40-10:50 Discussion 10:40-10:50 Discussion
11:00-11:30
CLOSING CEREMONY